Buck Shows

RING 1 -- 49
Yvonne Blosser

Nigerian Dwarf -- 18

No Picture Available

 


JGCH: Cuatlilredbarn Relix -- Nickerson



GCH: Cool Springs TC Rowan – J. Miller

No Picture Available


 

RGCH: Walnut-MTN LP Smooth Operator -B. Miller



BOB:  Cool Springs TC Rowan – J. Miller

Nubian - 8

No Picture Available

 

 

JGCH:  Morgan Star SR Apollo – E. Miller




GCH: Wahoo Acres Zinc -- Shilling



RGCH:  Two Maples Just Do It -- Rohleder

BOB:  Wahoo Acres Zinc -- Shilling

AOP - 14


JGCH: Patch Monty Angus -- Kruger


GCH: *B Redwood Hills Chimay Riptide -- Kruger


RGCH: 9 Patch Monty Angus -- Kruger


BOB: B Redwood Hills Chimay Riptide – Kruger

BEST IN SHOW


GCH: Cool Springs TC Rowan – J. Miller

 

NIGERIAN - 18

Buck Kid

1. Cuatlilredbarn Felix - Nickerson
2. Critter Patch Alexander Quinn -- Shilling
3. Farm Oldesouth Paradis Troure -  Silvera
4. Blue Stocking VI Brazen - Nickerson
5. Rosebay Ridge HV Cashmere – WA. Walker
6. Winning Streak Turbo - Wilmoth
7. Caprigem PK Bag of Biscay – J. Walker

 

Junior Yearling

 

No Entries

 

Bucks 1 and under 2

1. Udderly Topnotch Machete – John
2. Garden View Farm B Leonidas – J. Miller
3. Dreahook CB Pepperjack – B. Miller
4. Garden View Farm JPJ Justintime - Palka
5. Caprigem FB Rembrandt – J. Walker
6. Maplewood Hill Top LB Koda --Reed

 

Bucks 2 and under 3

1. Cool Springs TC Rowan – J. Miller

2. Udderly Topnotch W Gosheneh - Reed

 

Bucks 3 and under 5

1. Walnut MTN LLP Smooth Operator – B. Miller

2. J-Nels L Legendary Journey - John

3. Rosebay Ridge CM Henovi - Silvera

 

Bucks 5 and over

 

No Entries

 

Champion Challenge

 

No Entries

 

NUBIAN - 8

Buck Kid

1. Morgan Star SR Apollo – E.Miller
2. Blended River CA Winter Solider – Blended River
3. Two Maples VV River Phoenix --Rohleder

 

Junior Yearling

 

No Entries

 

Bucks 1 and under 2

1. Wahoo Acres Zinc - Shilling
2. Opal Boston’s Tyme - Toth
3. Two Maples CK Valient Voyager - Rohleder

 

Bucks 2 and under 3

 

No Entires

 

Bucks 3 and under 5

1. Two Maples Just Do It--Rohleder
2. Matai Farm Leo - Benns

 

Bucks 5 and over

 

No Entries

 

Champion Challenge

 

No Entries

 

AOP - 14

Buck Kid

1. 9 Patch Monty Angus --Kruger

2. Welshans-Acres Tornado – E. Miller

3. Doggies Days TJ Hoss – Leonard

4. 9 Patch Riptide – Kruger

5. Sunset Skye Z Jethro – Reed

6. Sunset SR Rocco – Reed

 

Junior Yearling

 

No Entires

 

Bucks 1 and under 2

1. Redwood Hills Chimay Riptide – Kruger

2. Dusty Lilac Sandy’s Danny – Unger

3. Doggies Days TJ Tazor  -- Leonard

4. Flatland Farm Rosebud’s Chump –Housel

5. Manzinita Farm Clooney – Leonard

6. Kastdemur’s Pegasus - Leonard

 

Bucks 2 and under 3

  1. Flatland Farm Atticus - Housel

 

Bucks 3 and under 5

  1. Hundred Acres Wood Sir Rambo - Reed

 

Bucks 5 and over

 

No Entries

 

Champion Challenge

 

No Entries

 

 


 

RING 2 -- 40
Peter Snyder

Nigerians 18


JGCH: Critter Patch Alexander Quinn --  Shilling


GCH: J-Nels Legendary Journey -- John

No Picture Available

 

 


RGCH: Udderly Topnotch Dannon – J. Miller



BOB: J-Nels Legendary Journey -- John

Nubian--8

 

No Picture Available

 

JGCH:  Morgan Star SR Apollo – E. Miller



GCH:  Two Maples Just Do It -- Rohleder


RGCH:  Wahoo Acres Zinc -- Shilling


BOB:  Two Maples Just Do It -- Rohleder

AOP -14


JGCH: 9 Patch Monty Angus -- Kruger


GCH: *B Redwood Hills Chimay Riptide -- Kruger



RGCH: Dusty Lilac Sandy’s Danny -- Unger

 


BOB: *B Redwood Hills Chimay Riptide – Kruger

BEST IN SHOW


 J-Nels Legendary Journey -- John

 

 

NIGERIAN - 18

Buck Kid

1. Critter Patch Alexander Quinn -- Shilling

2. Blue Stocking VI Brazen - Nickerson

3. Caprigem PK Bag of Biscay – J.

4. Cuatlilredbarn Felix - Nickerson

5. Walker Farm Oldesouth Paradis Troure -  Silvera

6. Rosebay Ridge HV Cashmere – A. Walker

7. Gardenview Farm D Fievel – J. Miller

 

Junior Yearling

 

No Entries

 

Bucks 1 and under 2

1. Udderly Topnotch Machete – John

2. Garden View Farm B Leonidas – J. Miller

3. Dreahook CB Pepperjack – B. Miller

4. Garden View Farm JPJ Justintime - Palka

5. Caprigem FB Rembrandt – J. Walker

6. Maplewood Hill Top LB Koda --Reed

 

 

Bucks 2 and under 3

1. Cool Springs TC Rowan – J. Miller
2. Udderly Topnotch PR Dannon- Reed

 

Bucks 3 and under 5

1. J-Nels L Legendary Journey -

2. Rosebay Ridge CM Henovi - Silvera

3. John Walnut MTN LLP Smooth Operator – B. Miller

 

Bucks 5 and Over

 

No Entries

 

Champion Challenge

 

No Entries

NUBIAN - 7

Buck Kid

1. Morgan Star SR Apollo – E.Miller
2. Two Maples VV River Phoenix --Rohleder
3. Blended River CA Winter Solider – Blended River

 

Junior Yearling

 

No Entries

 

Bucks 1 and under 2

1.Wahoo Acres Zinc - Shilling
2.  Two Maples CK Valient Voyager - Rohleder

Opal Boston’s Tyme - Toth

 

Bucks 2 and under 3

 

No Entires

 

Bucks 3 and under 5

1. Two Maples Just Do It--Rohleder

 

 

Bucks 5 and over

 

No Entries

 

Champion Challenge

 

No Entries

 

AOP - 14

Buck Kid

1. 9 Patch Monty Angus --Kruger

2. Welshans-Acres Tornado – E. Miller

3. Doggies Days TJ Hoss – Leonard

4. 9 Patch Riptide – Kruger

5. Sunset Skye Z Jethro – Reed

6. Sunset SR Rocco – Reed

 

Junior Yearling

 

No Entires

 

Bucks 1 and under 2

1.Redwood Hills Chimay Riptide – Kruger

2.Dusty Lilac Sandy’s Danny – Unger

3.Doggies Days TJ Tazor  -- Leonard

4.Flatland Farm Rosebud’s Chump –Housel

5. Kastdemur’s Pegasus - Leonard

6. Manzinita Farm Clooney – Leonard

 

Bucks 2 and under 3

1. Flatland Farm Atticus - Housel

 

Bucks 3 and under 5

1. Hundred Acres Wood Sir Rambo - Reed

 

Bucks 5 and over

 

No Entries

 

Champion Challenge

 

No Entries

 


 


 

 

 


Copyright © 2003-2019  by All images and graphics are the property of and may not be used without permission.
Designed and Maintained By: Capriella