Senior Doe Show -- Sunday- 68
Yvonne Blosser

ALPINE
9


GCH:  Munchin’ Hill Adiva -- Adels


RGCH:  Addi-Hill Silas Lisette-- Blended River Farm



BOB:  Munchin’ Hill Adiva -- Adels

LaMancha
11


GCH: Welshan’s-Acres E Sleepie -- Leonard


RGCH:  Doggie Days Vipepuddin Jetters -- Leonard



BOB: CH Thunder Pines Karina - Fink

Nigerian Dwarf
28


GCH:  Cuatlilredbarn Just Sing – B. Miller


RGCH: Udderly Topnotch BB Legacy -- John


BOB:  Cuatlilredbarn Just Sing – B. Miller

Nubian
5



GCH: ECS-H Emoree River -- Rohleder



RGCH:  Thunder Pines Sparrow --Gerner



BOB:  ECS-H Emoree River -- Rohleder

 

Oberhasli
10


GCH: Munchin’ Hill Serenade -- Adels


RGCH:  Munchin’Hill Sonnet -- Adels



BOB:  CH Blue-Ridge Deja Vue  -- Adels

Saanen
0

 

 

 

Toggenburg
5


GCH:Dusty Lilac Tilly’s Tulip -- Unger


RGCH: Dusty Lilac Tilly’s Tessa – Unger



BOB:  Dusty Lilac Tilly’s Tulip -- Unger

Recorded Grade
9


GCH:  Bellhurst Overjoyed – Santangelo


RGCH:  Fink Farm Leala Khloe – Fink


BOB: :  Bellhurst Overjoyed -- Santangelo

BEST IN SHOW


Best in Show:  Munchin’ Hill Adiva -- Adels

 

Class Placings

 

ALPINES -- 9

Does under 2 in milk

 

No Entries

 

Does 2 and under 3

1.Blended River TR Shelby – Blended River
2.Fink Farm Pearl Leah – Fink
3.Munchin Hill Allspice – Kruger
4.Shining-Moon Jasmine- Kruger

 

Does  3 and under 4

1.Addi-Hill Silas Lisette – Blended River
2.Fink Farm Pearl’s Alana – Fink
3.Carveland Zuess’ Nellie – Reed
4.Carveland JC Star Destroyer – Reed

 

Does 4 and under 5

 

No Entries

 

Does 5 and over

1. Munchin’ Hill Adiva - Adels

 

Champion Challenge

 

No Entries

 


LAMANCHAS – 11

Does Under 2 in milk

1.Welshan’s -Acres P Jackpot – E. Miller
2.Welshan’s -Acres A Dillie Dallie – E. Miller
3. Welshan’s-Acres T Susquehannock – E. Miller
4. Welshan‘s-Acres A Sugar – E.Miller
5. Welshan’s -Acres J Pure Gin – E. Miller

 

Does 2 and under 3

1. Welshan’s_Acres Spur Lil Pucker – E. Miller
2. Doggie Days S.J. Zappa – Leonard
3. Majenli ED Jalexa – J. Miller

 

Does 3 and under 4

1.Doggie Days Vipepudden Jetters – Leonard

 

Does 4 and under 5

1.Welshan’s-Acres E. Sleepie –Leonard

 

Does 5 and over

 

No Entries

 

Champion Challenge

1. CH Thunder Pines Karina – Fink
2. Welshan’s-Acres E. Sleepie –Leonard

NIGERIAN DWARF -- 28

Does under 2 in milk

1. Udderly Topnotch LJ Ma’sheanut – John
2. Wooly Dog Down NF Juneau – Palka
3. Gardenviewfarm R Cerulean Rouge – J. Miller
4. Dwarf Lunacy NF Juniper – Palka
5. Uddery Top Notch Biced Levian – John

 

Does 2 and under 3

1. Walnut MTN  BW Painted Lady – B. Miller
2. Udderly Topnotch L. J. Faithfully – J. Miller
3. Winning Streak EB Cerealia – Wilmoth
4. Udderly Topnotch RJ Dollywod – Reed

 

Does 3 and under 4

1. Cuatlilredbarn Just Sing – B. Miller
2. Udderly Topnotch B Legacy – John
3. Dragonfly TRI Pomerina Jaeger – Silvera
4. Caprigem PIC Delta – J. Walker

 

Does 4 and under 5

1. Double Durango Shitake SG – Miller
2. Maplewood Hill Top Jamaica – J. Walker
3. Everyspring OB Oh-esty – J. Walker
4. Critter Patch BitOHoney – Shilling
5. Old Mountain Farm Lentook – Miller

 

Does 5 and over

1. Woodbridge Farm Lupita Nyongo – Miller
2. Maplewood Hill Toop White-Out – Simonette
3. Maplewood Hill Top Peachesncrm – J. Walker
4. Maplewood Hill Top Echo Bay – J. Walker

 

Champion Challenge

 

No Entries


NUBIANS -- 5

Does Under 2 in Milk

 

No Entries

 

Does 2 and under 3

1. Two Maples Super Rayna James – Rohleder

 

Does 3 and under 4

1.Thunder Pines Sparrow – Gerner
2. Two Maples Super Sport Portie – Rohleder
3. Frisky Friends Ada – Blended River

 

Does 4 and under 5

1. ESC-H Emoree River – Rohleder

 

Does 5 and over

 

No Entries

 

Champion Challenge

 

No Entries


OBERHASLI – 10

Does under 2 in milk

1. Munchin’ Hill Sadie – Adels
2. Caplon Kidz Licori – Caplon

 

Does 2 and under 3

1. Munchin’ Hil Sernade – Adels
2. Munchin’ Hill Sonnet – Adels
3. Caplon Kidz Safire – Caplon

 

Does 3 and under 4

1. Caplon Kidz Echo – Caplon
2. Caplon Kidz Lollypop – Caplon

 

Does 4 and under 5

1.  Caplon Kidz Stella – Caplon

 

Does 5 and Over

 

No Entries

 

Champion Challenge

1. CH Blue Ridge Deja Vue – Adels
2. Buttin’ Heads 10 Cent Dress – Caplon
3. Munchin’ Hil Sernade – Adels

SAANEN – NO ENTRIES

 

TOGGENBURG -5

Does under 2 in milk

 

No Entries

 

Does 2 and under 3

 

No Entries

 

Does 3 and under 4

1. Dusty Lilac Tilly’s Tulip --Unger
2. Dusty Lilac JoJo’s Jezzabelle – Unger

 

Does 4 and under 5

1. Dusty Lilac Tilly’s Tessa – Unger

 

Does 5 and over

1. The Pumpkin’s Tilly – Unger
2. Dilly DOC Fri Kitty Moe – Housel

 

Champion Challenge

 

No Entries


RECORDED GRADE – 6

Does under 2 in milk

 

No Entries

 

Does 2 and under 3

1. Fink Farm Leala Khloe – Fink
2. Fink Farm Daisy’s Hailey – Fink
3. Dusty Lilac Sweety – Unger
4. Flatland Farm Splashes – Hubbard

 

Does 3 and under 4

1. Belhurst Overjoyed – Santangelo

 

Does 4 and under 5

1. Dusty Lilac Poppy Seed – Unger

 

Does 5 and over

 

No Entries

 

Champion Challenge

 

No Entries




Copyright © 2003-2016  by All images and graphics are the property of and may not be used without permission.
Designed and Maintained By: Capriella