Senior Doe Show -- Sunday-- 68
Peter Snyder

ALPINE
11


GCH: High-Tax-Acres Felicity – Santangelo


RGCH: Addi-Hill Silas Lisette – Blended River



BOB: High-Tax-Acres Felicity – Santangelo

LaMancha
12


GCH: Little Orchard SM Meadow – Donkin


RGCH: Welshan’s- Acres E Sleepie –Leonard


BOB: Thunder Pines Karina - Fink

Nigerian Dwarf
17


GCH: Dwarf Lunacy NF Juniper -- Palka

 


RGCH: Udderly Topnotch LJ Ma’sheanut – John

 


BOB: Dwarf Lunacy NF Juniper -- Palka

Nubian
7


GCH: ESC-H Pending Eloquence – Walters

 


RGCH: ESC-H Resounding Echo -- Walters


BOB: ESC-H Pending Eloquence – Walters

 

Oberhasli
7

 

No Picture Available

 

 

GCH: Caplon Kidz Echo -- Caplon

 

No Picture Available

 

 

RGCH: Caplon Kidz Lollipop -- Caplon


No Picture Available

 

 

BOB:  SGCH Buttin’ Head 10 Cent Dress -- Caplon

Saanen
1

No Picture Available

 

GCH: The Ally-Oop – Wheeler

 

 

No Picture Available

 

BOB: The Ally-Oop – Wheeler

Toggenburg
7


GCH: AW Goats Super Sage – Walters

 


RGCH: Dusty Lilac Tilly’s Tessa - Unger


BOB:  AW Goats Super Sage – Walters

Recorded Grade
7


GCH: Dusty Lilac Poppy Seed – Unger


RGCH: Dusty Lilac Sweety -- Unger


BOB:  Dusty Lilac Poppyseed - Unger

BEST IN SHOW


AW Goats Super Sage --Walters

 

 

ALPINES -- 11

Does under 2 in milk

1. 4 Ever Acres EUC Reba - Maynard

 

Does 2 and under 3

1.Shining-Moon Jasmine- Kruger
2.Munchin Hill Allspice – Kruger
3.Blended River TR Shelby – Blended River
4.Fink Farm Pearl Leah – Fink

5. 4 Ever Acres Jolene -- Maynard

 

Does  3 and under 4

1. High Tax Acres Felicity - Santangelo

2. Addi-Hill Silas Lisette – Blended River
3. Fink Farm Pearl’s Alana – Fink
4. Carveland Zuess’ Nellie – Reed

 

Does 4 and under 5

1. Countrywinds SHM Shady - Maynard

 

Does 5 and over

 

No Entries

 

Champion Challenge

 

No Entries


LAMANCHAS – 12

Does Under 2 in milk

1.Welshan’s -Acres A Dillie Dallie – E. Miller
2. Frosty Autumn HM Sweet Stuff - Donkin
3. Welshan’s -Acres P Jackpot – E. Miller
4. Welshan’s-Acres T Susquehannock – E. Miller

 

Does 2 and under 3

1. Doggie Days S.J. Zappa – Leonard
2. Welshan’s_Acres Spur Lil Pucker – E. Miller
3. Frosty Autumn LL Midna

 

Does 3 and under 4

1.Doggie Days Vipepudden Jetters – Leonard

 

Does 4 and under 5

1. Little Orchard SM Meadow - Donkin

2. Welshan’s-Acres E. Sleepie –Leonard

3. Fink Farm Stardusty's Camilla-- Fink
 

Does 5 and over

 

No Entries

 

Champion Challenge

1. CH Thunder Pines Karina – Fink
2. Little Orchard SM Meadow - Donkin

NIGERIAN DWARF -- 17

Does under 2 in milk

1. Dwarf Lunacy NF Juniper – Palka
2.Udderly Topnotch LJ Ma’sheanut – John
3. Uddery Top Notch Biced Levian – John
4. Wooly Dog Down NF Juneau – Palka

 

Does 2 and under 3

1. Walnut MTN  BW Painted Lady – B. Miller
2. Winning Streak EB Cerealia – Wilmoth
3. Udderly Topnotch RJ Dollywod – Reed

 

Does 3 and under 4

1. Udderly Topnotch B Legacy – John
2. Cuatlilredbarn Just Sing – B. Miller
3. Dragonfly TRI Pomerina Jaeger – Silvera
4. Caprigem PIC Delta – J. Walker

 

Does 4 and under 5

1. Double Durango Shitake SG – Miller
2. Maplewood Hill Top Jamaica – J. Walker
3. Everyspring OB Oh-esty – J. Walker

 

Does 5 and over

1. Maplewood Hill Top Echo Bay – J. Walker
2. Maplewood Hill Top Peachesncrm – J. Walker
3. Maplewood Hill Toop White-Out – Simonette

 

Champion Challenge

 

No Entries


NUBIANS -- 7

Does Under 2 in Milk

 

No Entries

 

Does 2 and under 3

1. ESC-H Pending Eloquence - Walters

2. ESC-H Resounding Echo - Walters

3. Two Maples Super Rayna James – Rohleder
 

Does 3 and under 4

1. Frisky Friends Ada – Blended River
2. Thunder Pines Sparrow – Gerner
3. Two Maples Super Sport Portie – Rohleder

 

Does 4 and under 5

1. ESC-H Emoree River – Rohleder

 

Does 5 and over

 

No Entries

 

Champion Challenge

 

No Entries


OBERHASLI – 10

Does under 2 in milk

1. Caplon Kidz Licori – Caplon

 

Does 2 and under 3

 
No Entries

 

Does 3 and under 4

1. Caplon Kidz Echo – Caplon
2. Caplon Kidz Lollypop – Caplon

 

Does 4 and under 5

1.  Caplon Kidz Stella – Caplon

 

Does 5 and Over

 

No Entries

 

Champion Challenge

1. CH Buttin’ Heads 10 Cent Dress – Caplon
2. Caplon Kidz Echo – Caplon
 

SAANEN – NO ENTRIES

 

TOGGENBURG -7

Does under 2 in milk

 

No Entries

 

Does 2 and under 3

1. AW Goats A Girl Named James

 

Does 3 and under 4

1. Dusty Lilac Tilly’s Tulip --Unger
2. Dusty Lilac JoJo’s Jezzabelle – Unger

 

Does 4 and under 5

1. Dusty Lilac Tilly’s Tessa – Unger

 

Does 5 and over

1. AW Goats Super Sage - Walters
2. The Pumpkin’s Tilly – Unger
3. Dilly DOC Fri Kitty Moe – Housel

 

Champion Challenge

 

No Entries



RECORDED GRADE – 6

Does under 2 in milk

 

No Entries

 

Does 2 and under 3

1.Dusty Lilac Sweety – Unger
2. Fink Farm Daisy’s Hailey – Fink
3.Fink Farm Leala Khloe – Fink
4. Flatland Farm Splashes – Hubbard

 

Does 3 and under 4

1. Belhurst Overjoyed – Santangelo

 

Does 4 and under 5

1. Dusty Lilac Poppy Seed – Unger

 

Does 5 and over

1. Frosty Autumn Perry - Donkin

 

Champion Challenge

 

No Entries



Copyright © 2003-2019  by All images and graphics are the property of and may not be used without permission.
Designed and Maintained By: Capriella